Philippians Church of Christ Holy Disciples
Philippians Church of Christ Holy Disciples 

July 2018

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

Sunday School

(9:45am)

 

Morning 

Worship

(11am)

 

"The Evangelist Hour"

(1350 AM)

Speaker: Evang. Deborah Peebles

(5pm)

_______________

2
Noonday Prayer
(12pm)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
____________ 

3

Bible Study (7:30pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

4

 

 

 

 

HAPPY

FOURTH 

of

JULY

 

(no services)

 

 

_____________

5

Study on

The Holy Ghost (7pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

6

Noonday Prayer

(12pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

7

Dinner Sale - Fundraiser

(11am-2pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________

8

Sunday School (9:45am)

 

Morning 

Worship

(11am)

 

"The Evangelist Hour"

(1350 AM)

Speaker: Evang. Dr. Kim Downing

(5pm)

_______________

9

Noonday Prayer

(12pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

____________

10

Women's Convention Meeting

(7:30pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

11

VACATION

BIBLE SCHOOL

(6:30pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

12

VACATION

BIBLE SCHOOL

(6:30pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

13

Noonday Prayer (12pm)

 

VACATION

BIBLE SCHOOL

(6:30pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________

15

Sunday School (9:45am)

 

Morning

Worship 

(11am)

 

"The Evangelist Hour" (1350 AM))

Speaker: Evang. Gwendolyn Warren

(5pm)

_______________

16

Noonday Prayer

(12pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

____________

17

Bible Study (7:30pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

19

Study on

The Holy Ghost (7pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

20

Noonday Prayer

(12pm)

 

Deliverance Prayer Service

(7:30pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________

22

Sunday School (9:45am)

 

Morning 

Worship

(11am)

 

"The Evangelist Hour" (1350 AM)

Speaker:

Min. Thomas Woodhouse

(5pm)

 

Youth Day Service

(5pm)

_______________

23

Noonday Prayer

(12pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

____________

24

Bible Study (7:30pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

26

Study on

The Holy Ghost (7pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

27

Noonday Prayer

(12pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________

29

Sunday School (9:45am)

 

Morning 

Worship

(11am)

 

"The Evangelist Hour" (1350 AM)

Speaker: TBA

(5pm)

 

FEAST DAY!

IN CELEBRATION & THANKSGIVING TO GOD FOR HIS BLESSINGS.

 

*Feast will begin immediately following the morning worship service

_______________

30

Noonday Prayer (12pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

____________

31

Bible Study (7:30pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_____________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

______________